Om NBAW

Jeanette Ulriksen  underviser

Jeanette has been in the nail Industry for 17 years, where she attended a basic nail course in acrylic. During that class the was offered a job, by the organizer, as a nail tech and educator for the brand. Within 6 months, she took all the classes needed and exams, to become a master educator and has been educating ever since.

She began to compete as well and she has won several medals in many different competitions in several different countries.

She began running her own salon and nail school, and she has educated several nails techs which also has won medals in competitions all over the world.

In 2013 she became an International Judge and has been judging competitions all over the world since then.

Jeanette stopped competing in 2015 due to the lack of time to practice and she has focused on educating, judging and doing nails for magazines step by step and cover pictures.

Today Jeanette is the owner of a distributing company. She is distributing professional products for nail techs. She is the head of the education and running a professional team of educators, ambassadors and supporters whilst judging in competitions all over the world and educating students.

Competitions

  • 1. place: Danish Championship 2004: Natural Nails
  • 4. place: Danish Championship 2004: Tip Overlay
  • 7. place: Danish Championship 2004. French Sculpture
  • 2. place: Danish Championship 2006: French Sculpture, Master
  • 4. place: Danish Championship 2006: Tip Overlay, Master
  • 1. place: Danish Championship 2007: Fantasy (Theme: Moulin Rouge)
  • 3. place: Danish Championship 2007: French Sculpture, Master
  • 4. place: Danish Open Championship 2008: DKF: French Sculpture
  • 11. place: Nails Open 2008: Norwey: French Sculpture, Master
  • 9. place: Nails Open 2008: Norwey: Tip Overlay, Master
  • 1. place: Danish Championship 2008: Fantasy (Theme: Flower Pricess)
  • 4. place: Danish Championship 2008: French Sculpture, Master
  • 3.place: Nail Systems Open 2010: Sweden: French Sculpture, Master
  • 4.place: Nail Systems Open 2010: Sweden Gel Sculpture, Master
  • Unknown place: Global Nail Cup 2011: Seoul Korea, French Sculpture, Master
  • Unknown place: Global Nail Cup 2011: Seoul Korea, Tip Overlay, Master
  • 2.place: Danish Championship 2011: French Sculpture, Master
  • 4.place: Danish Championship 2011: Gel Sculpture, Master
  • 4.place: Global Nail Cup, Helsinki 2012: Team Relay
  • 8. place: Global Nail Cup, Helsinki 2012: French Sculpture, Master
  • 12. place: Global Nail Cup, Helsinki 2012: Gel Sculpture, Master
  • 7. place: Global Nail Cup, Helsinki 2012:  Salon Succes, Master
  • Unknown: Global Nail Cup, Seoul Korea: 2012 French Sculpturing, Master
  • Unknown: Global Nail Cup, Seoul Korea: 2012 Tip Overlay, Master
  • Unknown: Global Nail Cup, Seoul Korea: 2013, Tip Overlay, Master
  • Unknown: Global Nail Cup, Seoul Korea: 2013 Gel Sculpture; Master
  • Unknown: Global Nail Cup, Seoul Korea 2013: Team Relay, Master
  • Unknown: Global Nail Cup, Seoul Korea 2013: Acrylic Sculpture, Master
  • Unknown: Global Nail Cup, Seoul Korea 2013: Salon success, Master
  • 1. place: Danish Championship 2014: Mixed Media, Master
  • 4. place: Danish Championship 2014: Gelpolish, Master
  • 5. place: Danish Championship 2014: French Sculpture, Master
  • 4. place: Nailympion, Italy 2015: Fashion Design Soak of manicure, Master
  • 8. Place: Nailympion, Italy 2015: Gel Sculpture, Master
  • 9. place: Nailympion, Italy 2015: Mixed Media, Master
  • 9. place: Nailympion, Italy 2015: Acrylic Sculpture, Master

Prices

  • Best presentation: CND Educator Class 2004: Best Education Skills
  • Best overall: Astonishing Educator Bootcamp 2019: Best overall Nails
  • Best Teamplayer: Astonishing Educator Bootcamp 2019: Voted by the other Educators attending the Bootcamp.

Judging

  • 2013: INJA JUDGE, Judge Number 30
  • 2013: Nail Cup, Seoul Korea
  • 2017: Nails systems Open, Sweden
  • 2017: INJA Recertification, Rome Italy
  • 2018: Nailympion, Geneva Swiss
  • 2018: Nail Cuo Latin, Cancun Mexico
  • 2018: Nailympia, London UK
  • 2018: Nails Systems Open, Sweden
  • 2019: Nailympia, Talin Estonia
  • 2019: Nail Nations League, Rome Italy
  • 2020: Nailing Competition, Online, Mexico
  • 2020: 5th World Nail Championchip, Online, Austria
  • 2020: INJA competition, Online, France
  • 2020: Danish Nail Awards, Denmark
  • 2021: Nailympion, Argentina
  • 2021: Nailympia, London